Congratulations to the medalist at

2017 USA Taekwondo National Championships Detroit (Sr.)
Saturday 04 July 2017

Category: World Class Senior Sparring Female Fin (46 kg & Under) – Competitors: 14
3rd  ESPINOZA, BLANCA VILLA’S TAEKWONDO STUDIO CA
Category: World Class Senior Sparring Female Fly (46.1 – 49 kg) – Competitors: 12
1st 1109 TOWNS, CHLOE QUEST TAEKWONDO CA
Category: World Class Senior Sparring Female Bantam (49.1 – 53 kg) – Competitors: 17
1st 1301 LEONG, SAMANTHA ROSE TNT MARTIAL ARTS AND FITNESS CA
Category: World Class Senior Sparring Female Feather (53.1 – 57 kg) – Competitors: 13
2nd 2441 BERGER, CARLY UC DAVIS TAEKWONDO CLUB CA
Category: World Class Senior Sparring Male Fly (54.1 – 58 kg) – Competitors: 21
1st 2467 VILLA, GUS VILLA’S TAEKWONDO STUDIO CA
Category: World Class Senior Sparring Female Light (57.1 – 62 kg) – Competitors: 8
3rd 33 CHOI, ANGELA NON-AFFILIATED – CALIFORNIA CA

3rd 72 MURADYAN, ANNA NON-AFFILIATED – CALIFORNIA CA

2017 USA Taekwondo National Championships Detroit (Jr.)
Saturday 01 July 2017

Category: World Class Junior Sparring Male Fin (45 kg & Under
1st 1853 SALIM, SHARIF SALIM’S TAEKWONDO CENTER CA
Category: World Class Junior Sparring Male Fly (45.1 – 48 kg)
1st 2887 BUI, VINCENT SPARKS TAEKWONDO CA
2nd 3439 PABO, DYLAN ASHTON TAEMA TAEKWONDO CA
3rd 3097 COSMIANO, MATTHEU ELITE TKD CENTER – SOUTHERN C CA
Category: World Class Junior Sparring Male Bantam (48.1 – 51 kg)
1st 3898 EL-CHEMALI, PHILIP ROBINSON’S TAEKWONDO CA
3rd 3442 VISITACION, BRANDON TAEMA TAEKWONDO CA
Category: World Class Junior Sparring Male Feather (51.1 – 55 kg)
3rd 1534 HARTWELL, CHARLIE MODERN DAY KNIGHTS CA
Category: World Class Junior Sparring Female Fin (42 kg & Under)
2nd 3396 REAL, KARYN YIC TAEKWONDO CA
3rd 2693 BONOAN, CHRISTINE LEANNA HAN’S TAEKWONDO ACADEMY CA
Category: World Class Junior Sparring Female Bantam (44.1 – 46 kg)
1st 3438 MABANAG, MARISSA TAEMA TAEKWONDO CA
3rd 2461 GARCÍA, WENDY VILLA’S TAEKWONDO STUDIO CA
3rd 1836 COLLO, EMMA SALIM’S TAEKWONDO CENTER CA
Category: World Class Junior Sparring Female Feather (46.1 – 49 kg)
3rd 1837 DILLON, FAITH SALIM’S TAEKWONDO CENTER CA
Category: World Class Junior Sparring Female Light (49.1 – 52 kg)
3rd 3900 LOPEZ, MARIA ROBINSON’S TAEKWONDO CA
Category: World Class Junior Sparring Female Light Middle (55.1 – 59 kg)
3rd 1100 CARBON, KAMILLE QUEST TAEKWONDO CA
Category: World Class Junior Sparring Female Light Heavy (63.1 – 68 kg)
1st 2512 DIAZ, MELANIE KINGS COMBAT SPORTS / PROGRE CA
Category: World Class Junior Sparring Female Heavy (Over 68 kg
3rd 3855 RUBIO, GEMA WASCO TIGERS TAE KWON DO CA

Category: World Class Junior Sparring Male Light (55.1 – 59 kg)

2nd 1536 KWAK, DERRICK MODERN DAY KNIGHTS CA

3rd 1537 KWAK, DANIEL MODERN DAY KNIGHTS CA

Category: World Class Junior Sparring Male Heavy (Over 78 kg)

2nd 3856 SOLORIO, ALEX WASCO TIGERS TAE KWON DO CA

2017 USA Nationals (Cadet Divisions)

Category: World Class Cadet Sparring Male Fin (33 kg & Under) – Competitors:
1st REAL, RYAN YIC TAEKWONDO CA
2nd ZARATE, KYLE SALIM’S TAEKWONDO CENTER CA
Category: World Class Cadet Sparring Male Fly (33.1 – 37 kg) – Competitors:
1st 1854 SALIM, OMAR SALIM’S TAEKWONDO CENTER CA
2nd 1833 BONSOL, AIDAN SALIM’S TAEKWONDO CENTER CA
3rd 1099 ALEJO, NICHOLAS QUEST TAEKWONDO CA
Category: World Class Cadet Sparring Male Bantam (37.1 – 41 kg) – Competitors:
1st 2463 SAABEDRA, TRINIDAD VILLA’S TAEKWONDO STUDIO CA
2nd 1856 VICTORIANO, KENNETH SALIM’S TAEKWONDO CENTER CA
Category: World Class Cadet Sparring Male Feather (41.1 – 45 kg) – Competitors:
2nd AREVALO, MARLON MODERN DAY KNIGHTS CA
3rd BUENAVIDES, KENNETH SALIM’S TAEKWONDO CENTER CA
Category: World Class Cadet Sparring Male Light (45.1 – 49 kg) – Competitors:
1st  LADO, MARTIN MODERN DAY KNIGHTS CA
2nd VILLANUEVA, JASON SALIM’S TAEKWONDO CENTER CA
Category: World Class Cadet Sparring Male Welter (49.1 – 53 kg) – Competitors:
2nd TABIL, TYLER BENJAMIN QUEST TAEKWONDO CA
Category: World Class Cadet Sparring Male Light Middle (53.1 – 57 kg) – Competitors:
3rd  KUO-GIANATASIO, RYAN TNT MARTIAL ARTS AND FITNESS CA
Category: World Class Cadet Sparring Male Light Heavy (61.1 – 65 kg) – Competitors:
1st CHURCH, ROBERT NON-AFFILIATED – CALIFORNIA CA
3rd CANGCO, JIELSEN ELITE TKD CENTER – SOUTHERN C CA
Category: World Class Cadet Sparring Male Heavy (Over 65 kg) – Competitors:
1st LEE, BRIAN SPARTA TAEKWONDO LLC CA
2nd JONES, AARON HAN’S TAEKWONDO ACADEMY CA
3rd DOMINGUEZ, ALDO NON-AFFILIATED – CALIFORNIA CA

Category: World Class Cadet Sparring Female Fin (29 kg & Under)

3rd RECLUSADO, KAITLYN MARIE MORE THAN MEDALS (MTM) TAE K CA
Category: World Class Cadet Sparring Female Fly (29.1 – 33 kg) – Competitors:
3rd TRINH, CLARE QUEST TAEKWONDO CA
3rd PABO, SIERRA ASHLYN TAEMA TAEKWONDO CA
Category: World Class Cadet Sparring Female Bantam (33.1 – 37 kg) – Competitors:
2nd MACGREGOR, MAKENZIE KNOCKOUT MARTIAL ARTS CA
3rd MORALDE, JET SALIM’S TAEKWONDO CENTER CA
3rd AYVAZYAN, OLIVIA MODERN DAY KNIGHTS CA
Category: World Class Cadet Sparring Female Feather (37.1 – 41 kg) – Competitors:
2nd RUIZ, ANDREA VILLA’S TAEKWONDO STUDIO CA
3rd  PHAM, JACQUELINE TAEMA TAEKWONDO CA
Category: World Class Cadet Sparring Female Light (41.1 – 44 kg) – Competitors:
1st  OCEGUERA, SOPHIA NON-AFFILIATED – CALIFORNIA CA
3rd  RODRIGUEZ, SYDNEE TNT MARTIAL ARTS AND FITNESS CA
Category: World Class Cadet Sparring Female Welter (44.1 – 47 kg) – Competitors: 2
1st  PELINA, NICOLE SALIM’S TAEKWONDO CENTER CA
Category: World Class Cadet Sparring Female Light Middle (47.1 – 51 kg) –
3rd PIDO, JANEL EUNICE KNOCKOUT MARTIAL ARTS CA
Category: World Class Cadet Sparring Female Heavy (Over 59 kg) – Competitors:
1st  VIANA, ALENA SAIYANS TAEKWONDO CA