TEAM CUTA

California Unified Taekwondo Association

2018 Team CUTA

Male Senior Team

  1. Fin: Reymore Santos
  2. Fly: Philip El-Chemali
  3. Bantam: Kaihan Modafai
  4. Feather: Arthur Jackson
  5. Light: Omar Smaili
  6. Welter: Edvart Warzhapetian
  7. Middle: Jensen Ishida
  8. Heavy: David Gevondyan

Female Senior Team

  1. Fin: Sabrina Sorokorensky
  2. Fly: Alisa Viana
  3. Bantam: Maria Lopez
  4. Feather: Nicole Porter
  5. Light: Analee Rodriguez
  6. Welter: Meaghan Ford
  7. Middle: Cassie Berger
  8. Heavy: Taylor Ramirez

A Team Application

If you won a Gold Medal at the 2018 CA State Championship Black Belt Division please fill in this application below. Youth, Cadet World Class Only, Jr. & Sr.

B Team Application

If you won a Silver or a Bronze Medal at the 2018 CA State Championship Black Belt Division please fill in this application below. Youth, Cadet World Class Only, Jr. & Sr.

Archived Team CUTA

Click the NEXT tab to see a list of all the prior Team CUTA athletes.
  • Alon Reyes
  • David Sheyman
  • Tyler Miyagishima
  • Matthew Foong
  • Manuel Gildo
  • Jacob Grace
  • Corey Veenstra
  • Sarkis Gharibian
  • Bobby Sarvish
  • Tommy Huynh
  • Erianne Agbayani
  • Alisa Viana
  • Nicole Porter
  • Samantha Leong
  • Rebecca Meyers
  • Cassie Berger
  • Taylor Ramirez
  • Jessica Ayres
  • Mateo Baraja
  • Maximillian Neujhar
  • Michael Boore
  • Noe Guardado
  • Roxana Tzontecomani
  • Andrei Batista
  • Ashley Valerio
  • Sydney Moon
  • Erick Guzman
  • Jalen Madison
  • Jayson Baylon
  • Aiden Bevel
  • Aniket Nayak
  • Josue Amaral
  • Tyler Huanbutta
  • Johnathan Sotelo
  • Alex Deguzman
  • Brian Lee
  • Kaitlyn Marie
  • Saniva Carrillo
  • Olivia Ayazyan
  • Andrea Ruiz
  • Sophia Oceguera
  • Natalie Velasquez
  • Janal Pido
  • Stephanie Ramirez
  • Stephanie Velasquez
  • Alena Viena
  • Sharif Salim
  • Ryan Le
  • Russell Jon Sombrano
  • Valeri Tavadyan
  • Lorenzo Ortega
  • Carl Nickolas
  • Adrian Rosales
  • Shrirang Bagdi
  • Kendall Won
  • Alex Solorio
  • Karyn Real
  • Briana Martinez
  • Wendy Garcia
  • Anmol Kaur
  • Karina Marie
  • Rebecca Meyers
  • Xitlalli Caro
  • Kamille Carbon
  • Gema Rubio
  • Alissia Alamul
2017 Team CUTA

Excellence